RESUME

UAlbany (Albany, NY)

Great Expectations (Somerset, nee.Magwitch), Spring Awakening (Men)

The Theatre Barn (New Lebanon, NY)

The Hollow (John Christow)

Siena College (Latham, NY)

The Snow Queen (Man)

Schenectady Civic Playhouse (Schenectady, NY)

King Lear (Edmond), Rebecca (Maxim), Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde (Henry), The Real Thing (Henry), Room Service (Miller)

Sanford Meisner Theatre (NYC, NY)

Dark of the Moon (Marvin), Albert’s Bridge (Albert)

Our Own Productions (Schenectady, NY)

I Remember Mama (Papa), The Glass Menagerie (dir.), Pokegama Hotel (Stonewall)

Equity Library Theatre (NYC, NY)

The Male Animal (Wally)

Curtain Call Theatre (Latham, NY)

Chemical Imbalance (Jekyll/Hyde), The Miracle Worker (Keller), Bill W & Dr. Bob (Bill W), Good People (Mike), Clever Little Lies (dir.)

Cortland Repertory Theatre (Cortland, NY)

Buddy: The Buddy Holly Story (Hipockets)

Confetti Stage (Albany, NY)

Mrs. Bob Cratchit’s Wild Christmas Binge (Scrooge), The Underpants (Theo), ConfettiFest 9: Bookmark (Roger), ConfettiFest X: Fifth Step, Fourth Wall (Templeton), Waiting For Godot (Vladimir)

Colonial Theatre (Westerly, RI)

Biloxi Blues (Wykowski), Harvey (Wilson), Bedroom Farce (Malcolm), The Foreigner (Ellard), Les Liaisons Dangereuses (Azolan), Absurd Person Singular (Sidney), Dracula (Renfield), Deathtrap (Cliff), Rumors (Lenny)

Cohoes Music Hall (Cohoes, NY)

A Wonderful Life (Bert), Guys & Dolls (Brannigan)

Classic Theatre Guild (Schenectady, NY)

A Soldier’s Play (Taylor)

Capital Repertory Theatre (Albany, NY)

Superior Donuts (Luther), Next Act! New Play Festival: The First Fifteen

Bristol Valley Theatre (Naples, NY)

Boeing-Boeing (Bernard)

Albany Civic Theater (Albany, NY)

Prelude to a Kiss (Peter), Don Juan in Chicago (Don Juan), Love! Valour! Compassion! (Gregory), The Pope & The Witch (dir.), Gross Indecency (Narrator), Good (Halder), The Beauty Queen of Leenane (Pato), Cloud 9 (Betty, Gerry), The Andersonville Trial (Wirz), Blithe Spirit (Charles), Sherlock Holmes & The West End Horror (Ensemble), Suddenly Last Summer (dir.), The Cripple of Inishmaan (Babbybobby), Of Mice & Men (Lenny), A Man For All Seasons (Henry), Our Town (Stage Manager), A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Oberon), Faith Healer (Frank), Big Maggie (Byrne), Man From Nebraska (Ken), The Night of the Iguana (Shannon)